Columbus Route

Destination / Service

Columbus to Deming

When time allows, the bus can deviate from the fixed route and stop at another location, within a 3/4 of a mile radius of the bus route/stop. Only three deviations are allowed per round. For more information and to request a route deviation, call 575-388-3180. Driver cannot schedule a Deviation.

Fares

Zone 1 Zone 2 Zone 3
Adults .75 $1.25 $2.50
Seniors
(over 60)
.50 $1.25 $2.50
Students
(6-18 with valid ID)
.50 $1.25 $2.50
 General Public Route Deviation Cost
(one way plus regular fare)
$2.00

*Special accomodations for ADA and Elderly.

 

Columbs, NM bus route map

Download the Columbus Schedule

Schedule

Monday-Friday

Location AM AM PM
Walmart 6:50 AM 10:15 AM 2:15 PM
Hitchin Post RV 6:55 10:20 2:20
DPS 7:00 Flag Flag
Sun Valley Hardware 7:08 10:28 2:28
Columbus Elementary 7:45 Flag Flag
Columbus City Hall 7:55 11:05 3:05
Pancho Villa Park Flag Flag Flag
Border Parking Lot 8:00 11:15 3:15
Columbus to Deming
Border Parking Lot 8:15 11:20 3:20
Pancho Villa Park Flag Flag Flag
Columbus City Hall 8:23 11:27 3:27
Columbus
Elementary
Flag Flag Flag
Peppers Chevron 9:00 12:15 PM 4:10

Saturday

Location AM PM
Walmart 9:00 AM 1:15 PM
Columbus City Hall 9:45 2:05
Border Parking Lot 9:55 2:15
Columbus to Deming
Border Parking Lot 10:05 2:20
Columbus City Hall 10:13 2:27
Peppers Chevron 10:50 3:05
  • Contact Us

    Call Us:

    575-388-3180

    866-934-3866

    Visit Us:

    Corre Caminos
    3033 Highway 180 East
    Silver City, New Mexico 88061

    Click here to email us:

    info@correcaminosnm.com

  • Holidays

    No bus service on the following holidays:

    New Year's Day

    Martin Luther King, Jr. Birthday

    Spring Holiday

    Memorial Day

    Independence Day

    Veterans Day

    Thanksgiving Day

    Day After Thanksgiving

    Christmas Eve

    Christmas Day

    New Years Day

  • Hours

         Office Hours

    Monday through Friday

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • CORRE CAMINOS
    MENU