Silver Route

Destination / Service

Silver City only.

Fares

 Fare Type One Way Day Pass
Adult .75 $2.50
Student
(age 6-18)
Children 5 and under ride free
.50 $2.50
Seniors
(60 and over)
.50 $2.50
30 Day Pass $12.00

Silver City Bus Route in NM

Schedule

Location AM AM AM AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM
1 **Leave Terminal 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35
ISD Office 6:36 7:36 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36
Bible Baptist Church 6:37 7:37 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37
32ndStgroup home 6:38 7:38 8:38 * * * * * * 3:48 *
2 GRMC 6:39 7:39 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:39 4:39
S. W.Bone & Joint 6:40 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40
Silver Pool 6:41 7:41 8:41 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41
HUDHousing 6:42 7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42
3 Swan St Snappy Mart 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45
Food Basket 6:48 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48
4 VisitorsCenter 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50
Hudson Plaza F F F F F F F F F F F
Victoria/ 90 F F F F F F F F F F F
5 Chevron 90 6:53 7:53 8:53 9:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 1:53 2:53 3:53 4:53
La Capilla 6:54 7:54 8:54 9:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 4:54
Cooper & Bremen F F F F F F F F F F F
Spring/Bayard 6:56 7:56 8:56 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 4:56
Texas/Gospel Mission 6:57 7:58 8:58 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57 4:57
Bullard / Market 6:58 7:59 8:59 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 1:59 2:59 3:59 4:59
Bullard /7th 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
College & Pope 7:01 8:01 9:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 1:01 2:01 3:01 4:01 5:01
College & West F F F F F F F F F F F
6 WNMU 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03
James Stad/Kentucky 7:04 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04
12th & Mississippi F F F F F F F F F F F
12th& West F F F F F F F F F F F
12th St Laundry 7:08 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08
13th & Bennett 7:11 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 5:11
18th & Juniper F F F F F F F F F F F
19th & Cactus F F F F F F F F F F F
Swan St Snappy Mart 7:17 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17
180/ Mt View F F F F F F F F F F F
County Complex 7:19 8:19 9:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 1:19 2:19 3:19 4:19 5:19
Memory Lane/ 180 7:21 8:21 9:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 1:21 2:21 3:21 4:21 5:21
Arby’s 7:22 8:22 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:22 5:22
Walgreen’s F F F F F F F F F F F
7 Walmart 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25
H & S Electric F F F F F F F F F F F
1 **Terminal 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30

 

F Call for Pickup

*  No Service

** Transfer Points

  • Contact Us

    Call Us:

    575-388-3180

    866-934-3866

    Visit Us:

    Corre Caminos
    3033 Highway 180 East
    Silver City, New Mexico 88061

    Click here to email us:

    info@correcaminosnm.com

  • Holidays

    No bus service on the following holidays:

    New Year's Day

    Martin Luther King, Jr. Birthday

    Spring Holiday

    Memorial Day

    Independence Day

    Veterans Day

    Thanksgiving Day

    Day After Thanksgiving

    Christmas Eve

    Christmas Day

    New Years Day

  • Hours

    Office Hours

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • CORRE CAMINOS
    MENU