Gila/Mimbres/Lordsburg/Silver City to Deming Route

Destination / Service

Silver City to Deming / Deming to Silver City: Tuesdays and Thursdays Only, no Saturday or Sunday Service. This bus will meet with the bus to Columbus at 6:50 am to go to the border. In the afternoon, the Columbus bus will meet with this bus to go back to Silver City at 4:30.

Lordsburg to Silver City: Monday through Friday only; no Saturday or Sunday Service.

Gila Route: Monday through Friday only, no Saturday or Sunday Service. **Service to Mimbres Clinic only on Mondays and Wednesdays.

Fares

Zone 1 Zone 2 Zone 3
Adults .75 $1.25 $2.50
Seniors
(over 60)
.50 $1.25 $2.50
Students
(6-18 with valid ID)
.50 $1.25 $2.50
 General Public Route Deviation Cost
(one way plus regular fare)
$2.00

*Special accomodations for ADA and Elderly.

Gila-Mimbres-Lordsburg-Silver City map

Download the Gila, Mimbres, Lordsburg schedule

Schedules

Silver City to Deming

Tuesdays and Thursdays only; no Saturday or Sunday Service.

Location AM PM
Silver City Terminal 5:35 2:35
Mt. View/180 5:45 2:45
Walmart 5:50 2:50
Sta Clara Car Wash F F
Sugar Shack F F
Hurley Gateway 6:10 3:10
Deming Depot F F
Greyhound F F
Wells Fargo F F
BurgerKing 7:30 4:30

Deming to Silver City

Location AM PM
Burger King 7:30am 4:30
Hurley F F
Bayard F F
Santa Clara F F
Terminal 8:30 5:30
Walmart F F
McDonalds F F

F –  Call for a pick up

 

Lordsburg to Silver City

Monday Through Friday; no Saturday or Sunday Service.

Location Time
Lordsburg HMS 8:50 A
McDonalds 9:05
Chisholm Estates F
Tyrone F
DCI Clinic Silver City F
Walmart F
Silver City HMS Clinic 10:10
Walgreens 10:15
Silver City Terminal 10:20
Depart Terminal 10:30
Walmart F
Visitors Center F
Chisholm Estates F
McDonalds 11:30
Lordsburg HMS 11:35
Lordsburg HMS 2:00
McDonalds 2:05
Chisholm Estates F
Silver HMS 3:00
Walgreens 3:05
Walmart F
Terminal F
Walmart F
Silver City DCI Clinic F
Visitors Center F
Chisholm Estates F
Tyrone F
Lordsburg McDonalds 4:30
Lordsburg HMS 4:35

F –  Call for a pick up

 

Gila Route

Monday through Friday; no Saturday or Sunday Service.

**Service to Mimbres Clinic only on Mondays and Wednesdays

Location Time
Terminal 1:45
Walgreens 1:50
HMS Clinic 2:00
Gila HMS Clinic 2:45
HMS Med Square 3:20
County Amin Building Flag
Walgreens 3:30
**Mimbres Clinic 4:05
Bayard Cobre Clinic 4:20
Med Square 4:50
Terminal 5:10

 

  • Contact Us

    Call Us:

    575-388-3180

    866-934-3866

    Visit Us:

    Corre Caminos
    3033 Highway 180 East
    Silver City, New Mexico 88061

    Click here to email us:

    info@correcaminosnm.com

  • Holidays

    No bus service on the following holidays:

    New Year's Day

    Martin Luther King, Jr. Birthday

    Spring Holiday

    Memorial Day

    Independence Day

    Veterans Day

    Thanksgiving Day

    Day After Thanksgiving

    Christmas Eve

    Christmas Day

    New Years Day

  • Hours

    Office Hours

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • CORRE CAMINOS
    MENU