Copper Route

Destination / Service

Saturday and Sunday: No Service.

When time allows, the bus can deviate from the fixed route and stop at another location, within a 3/4 of a mile radius of the bus route/stop. Only three deviations are allowed per round. For more information and to request a route deviation, call 575-388-3180. Driver cannot schedule a Deviation.

Fares

Zone 1 Zone 2
Adults .75 1.25
Seniors
(over 60)
.50 1.00
Students
(with valid ID)
.50 1.00
Monthly Pass 12.00 20.00
Day Pass 2.50

Schedule

Location AM AM AM PM PM PM
Terminal 5:55am 7:55 9:55 11:55 1:55 4:55
Walmart 6:00 8:00 10:00 12:00 2:00 F
First Financial 6:02 8:02 10:02 12:02 2:02 F
Shasta Rd F F F F F F
Arenas Valley
Morales Rd F F F F F F
Uncle Woodys 6:08 8:08 10:08 12:08 2:08 F
VFW/Yucca Rd F F F F F F
Santa Clara
Ft Bayard Hosp F F F F F F
St. Clara Car Wash 6:17 8:17 10:17 12:17 2:17 F
City Hall 6:19 8:19 10:19 12:19 2:19 F
Prescott/Stone 6:21 8:21 10:21 12:21 2:21 F
Bellm/Mill F F F F F F
Mineral St F F F F F F
Bayard
Sugar Shack F F F F F F
City Hall 6:32 8:32 10:32 12:32 2:32 F
Taylor St/180 F F F F F F
Hurley
Gateway F F F F F F
Elguea/Diaz 6:44 8:44 10:44 12:44 2:44 F
Romero/Diaz F F F F F F
Cortez/Diaz 6:46 8:46 10:46 12:46 2:46 F
N. Hurley Pool 6:48 8:48 10:48 12:48 2:48 F
5th/C St F F F F F F
Penjamo 6:52 8:52 10:52 12:52 2:52 F
Bayard
Community Ctr 6:57 8:57 10:57 12:57 2:57 F
City Hall 6:59 8:59 10:59 12:59 2:59 F
Coffee/East 7:01 9:01 11:01 1:01 3:01 F
Runnels Dr 7:04 9:04 11:04 1:04 3:04 F
Food Basket 7:07 9:07 11:07 1:07 3:07 F
Santa Clara
Manhattan Apts F F F F F F
Car Wash 7:10 9:10 11:10 1:10 3:10 F
City Hall 7:12 9:12 11:12 1:12 3:12 F
Prescott/Stone 7:15 9:15 11:15 1:15 3:15 F
Bellm/Mill F F F F F F
Mineral St F F F F F F
Ft Bayard Hosp F F F F F F
Arenas Valley
Dragonfly Trailhead F F F F F F
Ft Bayard Credit F F F F F F
Mis Amigos F F F F F F
180/Delk F F F F F F
Walmart F F F F F F
Terminal 7:35 9:35 11:35 1:35 3:35 F

F –  Call for a pick up / * – No Service

No Sunday Service

  • Contact Us

    Call Us:

    575-388-3180

    866-934-3866

    Visit Us:

    Corre Caminos
    3033 Highway 180 East
    Silver City, New Mexico 88061

    Click here to email us:

    info@correcaminosnm.com

  • Holidays

    No bus service on the following holidays:

    New Year's Day

    Martin Luther King, Jr. Birthday

    Spring Holiday

    Memorial Day

    Independence Day

    Veterans Day

    Thanksgiving Day

    Day After Thanksgiving

    Christmas Eve

    Christmas Day

    New Years Day

  • Hours

    Office Hours

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • CORRE CAMINOS
    MENU