Deming Fixed Route

Destination / Service

Deming

Monday through Friday

Fares

Adult .75
Student (with valid ID) and
Children (ages 6-18)
.50
Children
(5 and under)
Free
Seniors
(60 and over)
.50

 

Schedule

AM AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM
Bus Terminal 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00
Museum/Customs House 8:01 9:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 1:01 2:01 3:01 4:01
Courthouse 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02
Santa Fe/Walnut 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05
Pratz Park F F F F F F F F F
Mountain View Apts 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08
Country Club /Florida F F F F F F F F F
Peppers 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10
CYFD F F F F F F F F F
Pear/Diamond 8:13 9:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 1:13 2:13 3:13 4:13
Pear/Tin 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15
Pear/8th 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17
Deming Estates F F F F F F F F F
Mulberry/Lime 8:18 9:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 1:18 2:18 3:18 4:18
Mimbres Apts F F F F F F F F F
Deming Manor Apts 8:21 9:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 1:21 2:21 3:21 4:21
Florida Village Apts 8:24 9:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 1:24 2:24 3:24 4:24
8th/Buckeye 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25
Hospital 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25
8th/Spruce Park 8:27 9:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 1:27 2:27 3:27 4:27
Deming Apartments 8:28 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28
Post Office 8:29 9:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 1:29 2:29 3:29 4:29
1st/ N. Gold 8:31 9:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 1:31 2:31 3:31 4:31
1st/Pearl 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32
4th/Pearl 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32
4th/Platinum 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34
Sierra Vista Apts F F F F F F F F F
Ben Archer 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36
Desert Sun Apts 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36
2nd/Nickel 8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38
Walgreens 8:41 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41
Library 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44
Visitors Center 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45
Walmart Light 8:46 9:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46
Learning Center F F F F F F F F F
Roadrunner RV Park F F F F F F F F F
Sunrise RV Park F F F F F F F F F
Walmart 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50
Bus Terminal 8:51 9:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 1:51 2:51 3:51 4:51
  • Contact Us

    Call Us:

    575-388-3180

    866-934-3866

    Visit Us:

    Corre Caminos
    3033 Highway 180 East
    Silver City, New Mexico 88061

    Click here to email us:

    info@correcaminosnm.com

  • Holidays

    No bus service on the following holidays:

    New Year's Day

    Martin Luther King, Jr. Birthday

    Spring Holiday

    Memorial Day

    Independence Day

    Veterans Day

    Thanksgiving Day

    Day After Thanksgiving

    Christmas Eve

    Christmas Day

    New Years Day

  • Hours

    Office Hours

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • CORRE CAMINOS
    MENU